Melissa Breed
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1972081297
Melissa Breed
Speech-Language Pathologist
She is located at 7 Maybelle Street in Cartersville, GA 30120. Can help patients with the following: Aphasia, Aural Rehabilitation, Autism, Delayed Speech, Expressive Language Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972081297. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 944-3889.
Conditions treated
Melissa Breed, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Melissa Breed.
- Accent Modification
- Aphasia
- Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cognitive-Communication Disorders
- Constipation
- Delayed Speech
- Dysarthria
- Dyslexia
- Executive Function
- Expressive Language Disorders
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Pediatric Constipation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Social Communication Disorders
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Swallowing Disorders
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?
Here are speech-language pathologists in Georgia you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 South West Street Bainbridge, 39817, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Somerby Drive Alpharetta, 30009, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1050 Mcdonough Road Jackson, 30233, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10144 Ford Avenue Richmond Hill, 31324, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1054 Telfair Line Road Milan, 31060, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A100 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Marietta, 30068, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 426 1000 Holcomb Woods Parkway Roswell, 30076, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1011 Avenue Street McDonough, 30253, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1053 Oakdale Road Northeast Atlanta, 30307, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 103 Ruby Way Griffin, 30224, GA
Questions & Answers
Does Melissa Breed accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Melissa Breed accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Melissa Breed?
Melissa Breed's office is located at 7 Maybelle Street in Cartersville, GA 30120.
What conditions does Melissa Breed treat?
Melissa Breed provides treatment for Aphasia, Aural Rehabilitation, Autism, Delayed Speech, Expressive Language Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.